Khalsa College Mohali Login

Welcome to Khalsa College Mohali Web Portal.


 

Teachers Login Here

Teachers Login Form

 

Pupils Login Here

Pupils Login Form

 

KHALSA COLLEGE (ASR) MOHALI

OF TECHNOLOGY & BUSINESS STUDIES

Phase 3A, Mohali . Approved by Punjab Government

Affiliated to Punjabi University, Patiala

 

Click Here

Registration open for   MBA , M.Sc ( IT ) , PGDCA ,  M.Com ,   B.Com ,   BCA ,   BBA ,  BA    for session ( 2018-19 ).           Admission Helpline - 09877005600

Students Corner (CHOOSE OPTIONS BELOW) :

TIME TABLE 2018-19

CLASS

1st
(9:00 - 9:45)
2nd
(9:45 - 10:30)
3rd
(10:30 - 11:15)
4th
(11:30 - 12:15)
5th
(12:15 - 1:00)
6th
(1:25 - 2:10)
7th
(2:10 - 2:55)
8th
(2:55 - 3:40)

B.Com 1(Sec A)

Ms. Vriti Sharma

Room No. 32

Financial Accounting

(Ms. Vriti Sharma)

Business Law

(Dr. Jasmeet)

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 32

----------------------

Punjabi Comp

(Mr. Ashok Sharma)

Room No. 33

T


E


A


-


B


R


E


A


K

 

T


E


A


-


B


R


E


A


K

 

T


E


A


-


B


R


E


A


K

 

T


E


A


-


B


R


E


A


K

 

T


E


A


-


B


R


E


A


K

 

Principal of Eco.

(Ms. Shanu Dhiman)

Computer Application

(Ms. Sunidhi Rana)

L


U


N


C


H


-


B


R


E


A


K

L


U


N


C


H


-


B


R


E


A


K

L


U


N


C


H


-


B


R


E


A


K

L


U


N


C


H


-


B


R


E


A


K

English

(Ms. Preeti Sharma)

---

---

B.Com 1(Sec B)

Dr. Rajwant Kaur

Room No. 33

Business Law

(Dr. Rajwant Kaur)

Computer Application

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 32

----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Mr. Ashok Sharma)

Room No. 33

English

(Ms. Harleen Kaur)

Financial Accounting

(Dr. Daljeet Kaur)

Principles of Eco.

(Ms. Shanu Dhiman)

---

---

B.Com 3

Dr. Daljeet Kaur

&

Ms. Ambika 

Room No. 34

Principles of

Bus Mgt.

(Dr. Daljeet Kaur)

Corporate Accounting

(Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur)

---

Income Tax Law

(Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur)

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. )

Room No. 26

------------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Mr. Navin)

Room No.  34

Business Stats

(Ms. Mukesh)

English

(Ms. Harleen Kaur)

(Mon-Wed)

---

B.Com 5(Sec A)

Lakhwinder Kaur

Room No. 30

Money & Banking

(Dr. Jasmeet Kaur)

Room No. 30

-----------------------

P. of Mark.

(Ms. Mukesh)

Room No. 31

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 30

-----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 31

---

Cost Accounting

(Ms. Vriti Sharma)

Mgt. Accounting

(Dr. Rajwant Kaur)

Govt Ethics & SR

(Dr. Rajwant Kaur)

Indirect Taxes

(Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur)

---

B.Com 5(Sec B)

Ms. Mukesh

Room No. 31

Money & Banking

(Dr. Jasmeet Kaur)

Room No. 30

-----------------------

P. of Mark.

(Ms. Mukesh)

Room No. 31

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 30

-----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 31

Govt Ethics & SR

(Ms. Rubinreet Kaur)

Cost Accounting

(Dr. Jasmeet Kaur)

Mgt. Accounting

(Dr. Kulpreet Kaur)

Indirect Taxes

(Ms. Ambika Shukla)

---

---

BCA 1

Ms.Harpreet Kaur

Room No. 4

Prog. in C (Theory)

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

---

OA (LAB)

(Ms. Sunidhi Rana)

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Navin)

Room No. 27

-----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Mr. Ashok Sharma)

Room No. 4

I.T.

(Ms.Kamalpreet Kaur)

Prog. in C (LAB)

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

English

(Ms. Preeti Sharma)

---

BCA 3

Ms. Arshjot Kaur

Room No. 5

DBMS

(Theory)

(Ms. Arshjot Kaur)

COA

(Ms. Roopam)

English

(Ms. Preeti Sharma

(Thurs-Sat)

Discrete Math

(Ms. Mukesh)

Prog. in C++

(Theory)

(M.)

Punjabi (MG)

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 5

----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 29

DBMS

(LAB)

(Ms. Arshjot Kaur)

Prog in C++

(LAB)

(Ms. Shiney Sharma)

BCA 5

Ms. Sunidhi Rana

Room No. 9

HTML 

(Theory)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

S.S.

(Ms. Sunidhi Rana)

Punjabi (MG)

(Ms. Navin)

Room No. 24

---------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 9

SAD

(Mr. Rahul Bhatia)

Java 

(Theory)

(Ms. Roopam)

Java

(LAB)

(Ms. Roopam)

HTML

(LAB)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

English

(Thurs-Sat)

(Ms. Harleen Kaur)

BBA 1

Ms. Shanu Dhiman

Room No. 27

Business Eco.

(Ms. Shanu Dhiman)

Business Math

(Ms. Mukesh)

Workshop on

Computer App.

(Mr. Rahul Bhatia)

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Navin)

Room No. 27

-----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Mr. Ashok Sharma)

Room No. 4

BOM-1

(Ms. Qudrat)

---

---

---

BBA 3

Gurpreet Singh (Pbi.)

Room No. 29

Business Accounting 

(Ms. Rubinreet Kaur)

---

Business Law

(Ms. Rajwant Kaur)

HRM

(Dr. Kulpreet Kaur)

Marketing Mgt.

(Ms. Viriti Sharma)

Punjabi (MG)

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 5

----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 29

---

---

BBA 5

Ms. Puneet

Room No. 24

---

Rural Marketing

(Ms. Ambika Shukla)

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Navin)

Room No. 24

---------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 9

ISM

(Ms. Qudrat)

B&PM

(Dr. Jasmeet Kaur)

BRM

(Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur)

---

---

BA 1 (Sec A)

Ms. Harleen Kaur

Room No. 15

English

(Ms. Harleeen Kaur)

Computers App.

(Ms. Arshjot Kaur)

History

(A+B)

(Dr. Manveer Kaur)

Sociology

(A+B)

(Ms. Poonam)

Political Science

(A+B)

(Dr. Dahlia)

Punj. Lit.

(A+B)

(Mr. Navin)

Room No. 15

Pol Sc.

(A+B)

(Ms. Poonam)

Room No. 15

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 17

--------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 15

BA 1 (Sec B)

Mr. Navin

Room No. 17

English

(Ms. Preeti Sharma)

Computers App.

(Ms)

History

(A+B)

(Dr. Manveer Kaur)

Sociology

(A+B)

(Ms. Poonam)

Pub Ad.

(A+B)

(Dr. Dahlia)

Punj. Lit.

(A+B)

(Mr. Navin)

Room No. 15

Pol Sc.

(A+B)

(Ms. Poonam)

Room No. 15

Punjabi (MG)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 17

--------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Ms. Navin)

Room No. 15

BA 3 (Sec A)

Kamalpreet Kaur

Room No. 7

Punj. Lit.

(A+B)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 7

History

(A+B)

(Dr. Manveer Kaur)

Room No. 1

Public Admn.

(A+B)

(Dr. Dahlia)

Room No. 7

Computers Application

(Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur)

English

(Ms. Harleen Kaur)

Sociology (A+B)

(Ms. Poonam)

(Mon-Thurs)

Room No. 7

Punjabi (MG)

(A+B)

(Mr. Ashok Sharma)

Room No. 1

---------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(A+B)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 7

Political Science

(A+B)

(Dr. Dahlia)

Room No. 7

--------------------

Economics

(A+B)

(Ms. Shanu Dhiman)

Room No. 1

BA 3 (Sec B)

Gurpreet Singh (Comp.)

Room No. 7

Punj. Lit.

(A+B)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 7

History

(A+B)

(Dr. Manveer Kaur)

Room No. 1

Public Admn.

(A+B)

(Dr. Dahlia)

Room No. 7

English

(Ms. Preeti Sharma)

Computers App.

(Ms. Gurpreet Singh)

Sociology (A+B)

(Ms. Poonam)

(Mon-Thurs)

Room No. 7

Punjabi (MG)

(A+B)

(Mr. Ashok Sharma)

Room No. 1

---------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(A+B)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

Room No. 7

Political Science

(A+B)

(Ms. Dhalia)

Room No. 7

--------------------

Economics

(A+B)

(Ms. Shanu Dhiman)

Room No. 1

BA 5

Ashok Sharma

Room No. 7

Punjabi (MG)

(Ms. Punnet)

Room No. 11

----------------------

Punjabi Comp.

(Mr. Ashok Sharma)

Room No. 18

Pub Adm.

(Dr. Dahlia)

Room No. 11

-----------------------

Sociology 

(Ms. Poonam)

Room No. 4

English

(Ms. Harleen Kaur)

History

(Dr. Manveer)

Computer App.

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

Political Science

(Dr. Manveer Kaur)

Punj. Lit.

(Ms. Puneet)

Room No. 1

---------------------

English Lit.

(Ms. Preeti Sharma)

Room No. 35

---

MBA 1

Ms. Qudrat

Room No. 25

Business Env.

(Ms. Qudrat)

Accounting of Mgt.

(Dr. Kulpreet Kaur)

Mgt. Science

(Ms. Mukesh)

Comp. Fund.

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

Mgl. Co.

(Ms. Shanu Dhiman)

MPOB

(Dr. Daljeet Kaur)

---

---

MBA 3

Ms. Rubinreet Kaur

Room No. 28

Proj. Mgt

(Ms. Ambika Shukla)

HRD

(Ms. Rubinreet Kaur)

FSM

(Ms. Qudrat)

Business Analytics

(Ms. Roopam)

MFI

(Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur)

Mgt of IR

(Ms. Vriti Sharma)

Adv & Sales Mgt.

(Ms. Qudrat)

MR

(Ms. Rubinreet Kaur)

M.Com 1

Ms Kulpreet Kaur

Room No. 20

Financial Management

(Dr. Kulpreet Kaur)

Business Economics

(Ms. Shanu Dhiman)

Mgt. Concepts

& OB

(Dr. Daljeet Kaur)

---

E-Commerce

(Ms. Ambika Shukla)

Accounting of

Managerial Decisions

(Dr. Kulpreet Kaur)

---

---

M.Com 3

Dr. Jasmeet Kaur

Room No. 18

---

---

Marketing Management

(Ms. Vriti Sharma)

CLF

(Dr. Daljeet Kaur)

Management of

Financial Ser.

(Ms. Rubinreet Kaur)

Contemporary

Auditing

(Dr. Jasmeet Kaur)

DTL

(Dr. Rajwant Kaur)

---

M.Sc(IT) 1

Ms. Roopam

Room No. 35

I.T.

(Ms. Roopam)

Prog In C

(Theory)

(Mr. Rahul Bhatia)

Mathematical Foundation

(Ms. Roopam)

---

Prog in C

(LAB)

(Mr. Rahul Bhatia)

O.S.

(Sunidhi Rana)

C.O.A.

(Ms. Shiney Sharma)

---

M.Sc(IT) 3

Ms. Shiney Sharma

Room No. 26

Java

(Theory)

(Ms.Kamalpreet Kaur)

Java

(LAB)

(Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur)

S.E.

(Ms. Shiney Sharma)

Web Tech.

(Theory)

(Ms. Arshjot Kaur)

Web Tech.

(LAB)

(Ms. Arshjot Kaur)

C.N.

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

---

---

P.G.D.C.A 1

Ms. Roopam

Room No. 35

I.T.

(Ms. Roopam)

Prog In C

(Theory)

(Mr. Rahul Bhatia)

---

O.S.

(Ms. Sunidhi Rana)

Room No. 34

Prog in C

(LAB)

(Mr. Rahul Bhatia)

O.A.

(LAB)

(Ms.Kamalpreet Kaur)

---

---

Top

TIME TABLE (Computer LAB) 2018-19
CLASS 1st
(9:00 - 9:45)
2nd
(9:45 - 10:30)
3rd
(10:30 - 11:15)
4th
(11:30 - 12:15)
5th
(12:15 - 1:00)
6th
(1:25 - 2:10)
7th
(2:10 - 2:55)
8th
(2:55 - 3:40)

Computer
(Lab 1)

Room No. 21

---

JAVA

(M.Sc IT - 3) 

(Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur)

-------------------------

Computer

(B.A. - 1 / A)

(MS. Arshjot Kaur)

Workshop 

(BBA - 1)

(Mr. Rahul Bhatia)

T
E
A
-
B
R
E
A
K

Computers 

(M.B.A. - 1)

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

PGDCA 1/ M.SC-IT - 1

(MR. Rahul Bhatia)

-------------------------

Computers

(B.A.- 5)

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

L
U
N
C
H
-
B
R
E
A
K

C Language

(B.C.A. - 1)

(Ms. Harpreet Kaur)

HTML

(B.C.A. 5)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

C++ Language

(B.C.A. - 3)

(Ms. Shiny Sharma)

Computer
(Lab 2)

Room No. 22

---

Computer App.

(B.Com - 1/A)

(Ms. Sunidhi Rana)

O.A.

(B.C.A. - 1)

(Ms. Sunishi Rana)

Web Tech.

(M.Sc-IT - 3)

(Ms. Arshjot Kaur)

-------------------------

Comp. Application

(B.A - 3 / A)

(Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur)

Computer App.

(B.Com - 1/A)

(Ms. Sunidhi Rana)

-------------------------

Computer

(B.A - 3 / B)

(Mr. Gurpreet Singh)

JAVA

(B.C.A. - 5)

(Ms. Roopam)

----------------------

PGDCA - 1

(LAB)

(MS. Kamalpreet Kaur)

DBMS 

(B.C.A.- 3)

(Ms. Arshjot Kaur)

---

Top

CoOrdinator List 2018-19
CLASS Co-Ordinators

B.Com 1 (Sec A)

Ms. Vriti Sharma

B.Com 1 (Sec B) M. Rajwant Kaur

B.Com 3 (Sec A)

Ms. Daljeet Kaur & Ms. Ambika Shukla

B.Com 5 (Sec A)

Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur

B.Com 5 (Sec B)

Ms. Mukesh

B.C.A. - 1

Ms. Harpreet Kaur Bajwa

B.C.A. - 3

Ms. Arshjot Kaur

B.C.A. - 5

Ms. Sunidhi Rana

B.B.A. - 1

Ms. Shanu Dhiman

B.B.A. - 3

Mr. Gurpreet Singh (Punjabi)

B.B.A. - 5

Ms. Puneet

B.A. - 1 (Sec A)

Ms. Harleen Kaur

B.A. - 1 (Sec B)

Mr. Navin

B.A. - 3 (Sec A)

Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur

B.A. - 3 (Sec B)

Mr. Gurpreet Singh (Computer Science)

B.A.  - 5 

Mr. Ashok Sharma

M.B.A - 1

Ms. Qudrat

M.B.A. - 3

Ms. Rubinreet Kaur

M.Com - 1

Ms. Kulpreet Kaur

M.Com - 3

Ms. Jasmeet Kaur

M.Sc (IT) - 1

Ms. Roopam

M.Sc (IT) - 3

Ms. 

P.G.D.C.A - 1

Ms. Roopam

Top

All Rights Reserved - Khalsa College Mohali |